The Fort Lauderdale Chapter, Links, Incorporated

2015-2017 Chapter Officers

President

Damita Salters

 

Vice President of Membership

Annette Johnson-Hurry

 

Vice President of Programs

Jeannie Floyd

 

Recording Secretary

Veronica Harrell James

 

Assistant Recording Secretary

Andrea Pelt-Thornton

Corresponding Secretary

Carol Curry

Financial Secretary

Kendle Snead

 

 

Treasurer

Patricia West

Parliamentarian

Mary Robinson

Journalist

Adria Harrison-Wiley
 

Historian

Velma Blaine

Chaplain

Mary Allen

Corporate Laision

Bertha Henry
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Karen Moreland Alford
Victoria M. Beatty
Mary Jenell Blake
Cynthia Borders Byrd
Donise E. Brown
Sybil Burse
Jaronica Byner
Patricia Thomas Carter
Jacqueline Hampton Clenance
Yvonkia A. Davidson
Eileen Davis-Jerome, Ed.D
Yvette DuBose
Pauline E. Grant
Darlene Satterwhite Hargrove
Janice S. Hayes
Shauna Hicks-Lee
Sonja Houston
Barbara Jones
Sylvia Jones
Regina Kelly-Scurry, Ph.D
Rosa Lawson, Ed.D
Kim M. Lunn
Ethel Pearl Covington Maloney
Mia Y. Merritt
Rose Legon Merritt
Rosalind Osgood
Tara Pasteur
Andrea Pelt-Thornton
Gail Perdue
Neilza Pittman
Caranita (Kim) Rhone, Ed.D
Jasmin Shirley
Gwendolyn Wooten Smith
Sadie Burris Smith
Marilynn Walls
Vanessa Walker
Patricia Glasco West
Cassandra R. Wiggins
Caren Snead Williams, Esq.
Deidre Satterwhite Wilson, Ed.D
Mildred Thomas Wilson, R.Ph.

 

Charter Members

Enid Allen
Mary Allen
Agnes Burrows*
Carolyn Dandy*
Eddie Pearl DeGraffenreidt*
Franki Patton Foeman
Inez Gardener*
Ethel Johnson*
Ethel Pearl Maloney
Rose Legon Merritt
Nielza Miller Pittman
Alma Reddick
Margaret Blake Roach*
Eleanor Robinson
Florie Seabury*
Gloria Stephenson
Thomasine Torrence*

 

 

Alumna Members

Enid C. Meadows Allen
Mattie A. Benson
Ada C. Cole
Frankie Patton Foeman**
Yvonne Grant Johnson
Rosa Lawson, Ed.D
Alma Moore
Evelyn C. Smith

 

*Deceased Member       **Platinum Member